Race Results

View all 2015 Results on Webscorer

2015 200k Results

200K Women’s Race

Place Bib Name Sponsors Gender Time Split
1 6 Rebecca Rusch Specialized / Red Bull  F 16:25:00.0
2 44 Abby Broughton Peaked Sports  F 23:48:00.0 +7:23:00.0
3 15 Katharina Merchant F 24:32:00.0 +8:07:00.0
4 19 Jill Homer Swiss Miss  F 29:13:00.0 +12:48:00.0
4 29 Andrea Dubenezic F 29:13:00.0 +12:48:00.0

200K Men’s Race

Place Bib Name Sponsors Gender Time Split
1 1 Andrew Kulmatiski Kulmatiski M 15:25:00.0
2 30 Neil Beltchenko Chumba USA/Griggs Ortho M 15:53:00.0 +28:00.0
3 2 Mike Barklow Just for Fun Racing M 16:23:00.0 +58:00.0
4 38 Jefe Branham Griggs Orthopedics – gO M 17:24:00.0 +1:59:00.0
5 4 Jason Wolf M 18:15:00.0 +2:50:00.0
6 34 Greg Martin M 18:36:00.0 +3:11:00.0
7 16 Erik Lobeck workshopL M 18:53:00.0 +3:28:00.0
8 12 Robert Orr No team name M 19:22:00.0 +3:57:00.0
9 22 Brian Blair M 19:30:00.0 +4:05:00.0
10 23 Steve Palmquist M 19:51:00.0 +4:26:00.0
11 37 Graham Christensen M 20:24:00.0 +4:59:00.0
12 46 Geoffrey Montague M 20:32:00.0 +5:07:00.0
13 3 William Martin M 20:38:00.0 +5:13:00.0
14 8 Andrew Christman Pedal, Littleton, CO M 20:53:00.0 +5:28:00.0
15 28 Kris Quandt Fitzgeralds Bicycles M 20:59:00.0 +5:34:00.0
16 25 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling M 21:39:00.0 +6:14:00.0
17 13 Mark Scotch motoscotch M 21:54:00.0 +6:29:00.0
18 42 Blake Bockius Ride Giant Northstar M 22:07:00.0 +6:42:00.0
19 48 Aaron Johnson M 22:08:00.0 +6:43:00.0
20 41 Michael Shane Sun Summit Cycling Club M 23:15:00.0 +7:50:00.0
21 47 Jason Popilsky Kate’s Real Food/Peaked Sports M 23:48:00.0 +8:23:00.0
22 39 Todd Johnson M 23:54:00.0 +8:29:00.0
23 5 Perry Jewett M 24:45:00.0 +9:20:00.0
24 32 Joey Parent Chumba USA M 25:21:00.0 +9:56:00.0
25 24 Aaron Denberg bomber mountain bicycle club M 25:39:00.0 +10:14:00.0
26 35 Greg Roberts Missi and Jasper M 26:21:00.0 +10:56:00.0
27 11 Christopher Tassava Tassava M 26:25:00.0 +11:00:00.0
28 49 Brian Remlinger M 26:56:00.0 +11:31:00.0
29 7 Mark Seaburg Salsa MN M 27:00:00.0 +11:35:00.0
30 40 Gus Albuquerque Spinlister M 27:12:00.0 +11:47:00.0
31 18 Beat Jegerlehner Swiss Miss M 29:13:00.0 +13:48:00.0
32 20 Liehann Loots Winter Eland M 29:37:00.0 +14:12:00.0
33 36 Kyle Durand M 30:15:00.0 +14:50:00.0
34 10 John Dobbs John Dobbs M 32:02:00.0 +16:37:00.0
34 26 Jim Ishman M 32:02:00.0 +16:37:00.0
17 Erwin Reitsma True Alpha Racing M DNF
31 Aaron Foreman Chumba USA M DNF
27 Walter Edwardsnone M DNF
33 Tom Mcdonald M DNF

2015 60K Results

60K Women’s Race

Place Bib Name Sponsors Gender Time Split
1 68 Amanda Carey F 3:20:37.1
2 104 Niki Milleson Brown Dog Biking F 3:47:56.4 +27:19.3
3 56 Kaitlin Barklow Just for Fun Racing F 3:55:33.8 +34:56.7
4 108 Mo Mislivets F 4:08:41.2 +48:04.1
5 106 Angel Garbarino F 4:18:01.8 +57:24.7
6 74 Jessica Putzier Muleterro F 4:59:00.0 +1:38:22.9
7 110 Erin Woodrow Team Great Divide F 5:13:01.0 +1:52:23.9
8 109 Valerie Vanderpool F 6:08:00.0 +2:47:22.9
9 100 Mimi Matsuda F 7:56:00.0 +4:35:22.9
10 101 Erika Matsuda F 7:56:01.0 +4:35:23.9
11 73 Amy Hardy Team 9250 F 9:46:00.0 +6:25:22.9
12 71 Adriana Galue Team 9250 F 9:46:01.0 +6:25:23.9
13 67 Emily Heikkinen F 11:16:00.0 +7:55:22.9
97 Christine Weimer F DNF

60K Men’s Race

Place Bib Name Sponsors Gender Time Split
1 96 Bill Watson utah mountain biking M 3:08:14.0
2 53 Gabe Klamer Fitzgerald’s Bicycles M 3:09:32.9 +1:18.9
3 75 Dustin Lewis UtahMountainbiking.com M 3:13:30.2 +5:16.2
4 52 Jason Sparks UtahMountainbiking.com M 3:16:09.0 +7:55.0
5 103 Hamilton Smith Team Jackson Hole M 3:18:27.6 +10:13.6
6 51 Ty Hopkins 4 Life/Maddog Cycles/Trek M 3:19:50.7 +11:36.7
7 70 Bill Mccann Fat Juan M 3:20:34.5 +12:20.5
8 112 Terry Stone Ski Utah | Plan 7 M 3:23:12.2 +14:58.2
9 92 Michael Engberson UtahMountainbiking.com M 3:24:15.4 +16:01.4
10 64 Jason Berning Fitzgerald’s Bicycles M 3:30:43.7 +22:29.7
11 105 Jeremy Larsen Brown Dog Biking M 3:30:46.4 +22:32.4
12 89 Darren Harris M 3:35:18.5 +27:04.5
13 95 Rob Curtis Red Barn M 3:37:31.2 +29:17.2
14 117 Dave Byers Athlete360 M 3:38:43.6 +30:29.6
15 111 Rob Brunt ThinAir M 3:39:48.5 +31:34.5
16 55 Chad Devall M 3:42:24.7 +34:10.7
17 114 Kevin Williams Thin Air Cycles M 3:42:27.1 +34:13.1
18 119 Ryan Hamilton Team Rockford M 3:42:33.9 +34:19.9
19 118 Mitt Stewart Adventuremaps.com M 3:45:16.0 +37:02.0
20 80 Jay Lewandowski M 3:45:52.2 +37:38.2
21 54 Keith Payne 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles M 3:46:06.8 +37:52.8
22 61 Matthew Jennings GAS/Intrinisk M 3:47:21.4 +39:07.4
23 107 Jeff Johnson M 3:47:28.1 +39:14.1
24 77 Shane Horton utah mountain biking M 3:51:49.6 +43:35.6
25 121 Brian Hobbs M 3:52:26.0 +44:12.0
26 60 Chris Wilsonbyworm M 3:55:30.5 +47:16.5
27 116 Eric Lafferty St Luke’s Sports Medicine M 3:59:47.3 +51:33.3
28 83 Eric Newman M 4:00:50.9 +52:36.9
29 115 Scott Fitzgerald M 4:02:50.9 +54:36.9
30 79 Paul Nash M 4:02:55.2 +54:41.2
31 84 Brandon Campisi M 4:06:20.1 +58:06.1
32 93 Mark Messer Utah Mountain Biking.com M 4:08:14.5 +1:00:00.5
33 88 Greg Roper M 4:14:54.5 +1:06:40.5
34 102 Jason Woodnone M 4:14:54.9 +1:06:40.9
35 99 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois M 4:24:00.0 +1:15:46.0
36 76 Derek Henry M 4:24:01.0 +1:15:47.0
37 85 Scott Wilfling M 4:35:00.0 +1:26:46.0
38 120 Trent Donat M 4:57:00.0 +1:48:46.0
39 62 Ken Gibbons flexible aluminum squirrel M 5:06:00.0 +1:57:46.0
40 94 Bret Moss Frozen Toes M 5:11:00.0 +2:02:46.0
41 87 John Yarnell Look! Save a Life M 5:11:01.0 +2:02:47.0
42 86 Chris Wildt M 5:13:00.0 +2:04:46.0
43 59 John Flachbyworm M 5:18:00.0 +2:09:46.0
44 78 Dan Hutchings UtahMountainbiking.com M 5:24:00.0 +2:15:46.0
45 69 Dan Quine M 6:06:00.0 +2:57:46.0
46 123 Donnie Kolb M 6:37:00.0 +3:28:46.0
47 98 Rick Smith M 6:50:00.0 +3:41:46.0
48 122 Chad Waldron America First Credit Union Cycling Team M 6:58:00.0 +3:49:46.0
49 57 Tom Flynntom M 7:10:00.0 +4:01:46.0
50 82 Rob Lininger Iceman M 7:14:00.0 +4:05:46.0
51 63 Denny Orme M 7:44:00.0 +4:35:46.0
52 81 Kirk Kenfield M 8:10:00.0 +5:01:46.0
53 113 Jonathan Leahey Pimp Goblins M 9:01:00.0 +5:52:46.0
54 72 Damjan Bogdanovic Team 9250 M 9:46:02.0 +6:37:48.0
55 90 Bobby Hoover M 10:08:00.0 +6:59:46.0
56 91 John Hoover M 10:08:01.0 +6:59:47.0
57 66 Guy Schmidt CRG M 11:16:01.0 +8:07:47.0
65 Casey Greene M DNF

2014 200k Results

Note the times are “Time of Day” and not a time differential from the leader.
If you click on the arrow in the upper left hand corner of each embedded spreadsheet, the page display will be removed and you will be able to see the entire spreadsheet.

2014 60k Results